logo

District Directory

You may view the complete directory below or view the directory by building.

 

Board of Education Clyde Elementary School Green Spring Elementary School
McPherson Middle School Clyde High School  

 

Last Name
First Name
Position
Building
Email
Ext.
Website

Ackerman

Barbara

Teacher - Grade 7 L.A.

MMS

Adelsperger

Jennifer

Grade 5

GS

Aldrich

Rachael

Principal

MMS

Anderson

Anita

Bus Driver

TRANS

Aona

Jessica

Teacher - I.S.

MMS

Austin

Holly

Teacher - Kindergarten

CES

Auxter

Dan

Bus Driver

TRANS

Babione

Denise

Teacher - Grade 1

CES

Badik

Kristine

Teacher - Grade 3

CES

Baker

Stephen

Teacher - Grade 7 Science

MMS

Baker

Michelle

Grade 5

GS

Ball

Jenne

Teacher - Grade 6 Math/S.S.

MMS

Ball

Sharon

Treasurer’s Assistant

BOE

Ball

Kathy

Educational Aide

GS

Balogh

Patty

Secretary

GS

Bannister

Stephanie

Grade 4

GS

Bannister

Brad

Teacher - Grades 7/8 Math

MMS

Barr

Renee

Custodian

CHS

Barrera

Melissa

Teacher - Grades 7/8 Science

MMS

Berberick

Jordon

Teacher - I.S.

CES

Berg

Karen

Kitchen Helper

CES

Bernard

Melissa

Kitchen Helper

CHS

Biggert

Toni

Teacher - Grade 6 L.A./S.S.

MMS

Bilbrey

Diana

Business

CHS

Billow

Melissa

Grade 4

GS

Boss

Valerie

Bus Driver

TRANS

Bowers

Kim

Grade 3

GS

Brodman

Elizabeth

Spanish

CHS

Bromley

Mark

Psychologist

DIST

Brown

Tracy

Grade 2

GS

Brown

Katey

Dean Of Students

MMS

Burroughs

Kristen

Kitchen Helper

CHS

Cahill

John

Teacher - Grade 8 L.A.

MMS

Cantu

Jackie

Bus Driver

TRANS

Carroll

Sue

Kitchen Helper

MMS

Cartell

Gary

Custodian

CHS

Carter

Ryan

Science

CHS

Castle

Charity

Teacher - Grade 6 Math

MMS

Cheek

Holly

Teacher - Grade 5

GS

Chudzinski

Judy

Teacher - Grade 7 Math

MMS

Clark

Linda

Teacher - Grade 5

GS

Clark

Tara

Educational Aide

GS

Clay

Joel

Teacher - Health/Phys Ed

MMS

Collins

Mary

Teacher - Grade 2

CES

Combs

Nathan

Head Custodian

MMS

Cousino

David

Head Custodian

GS

Crockett

Carrie

Language Arts

CHS

Crotty

Anna

Title 1 Reading

GS

Cullen

Jill

Educational Aide

CHS

Daniels

Melinda

I.S.

CHS

Darr

Leslie

Teacher - I.S.

CES

Davis

Jacqueline

Principal

CES

DeFriece

Dallas

Bus Driver

TRANS

DelGarbino

Susan

Social Studies

CHS

Detwiler

Melissa

Dist. Librarian

MMS

Dirlam

Amanda

English

CHS

Dorobek

Beth

Administrative Assistant

BOE

Dupont

Joyce

Treasurer

BOE

Eberly

Nichole

Kitchen Helper

CHS

Ebersole

Stacie

Kitchen Assistant Manager

CES

Edmonson

Victoria

Educational Aide

CES

Edwards

Deb

Treasurer’s Assistant/Payroll

BOE

Eidt

Karen

Tech Assistant

DIST

Elfring

Kim

Kitchen Manager/District Courier

GS

Eubanks

Anita

Kitchen Manager

MMS

Fahrbach

Phyllis

Art

GS/CES

Farrar

Dick

Educational Aide

CHS

Fiser

Tim

Bus Mechanic

TRANS

Flewelling

Matt

Teacher - Business

MMS

Florence

Tori

Teacher - Grade 1

GS

Frey

Kathy

Kitchen Assistant Manager

CHS

Fultz

Jane

Food Service Clerk/CES Kitchen Helper

FOOD

Glovinsky

Diane

Spanish

CHS

Gooding

Lori

EMIS Coordinator

BOE

Green

Kelly

Teacher - Grade 1

CES

Greenslade

Jeanette

Teacher - Grades 7/8 L.A.

MMS

Greenslade

Ryan

Athletic Director

DIST

Hackenburg

Rich

Custodian

CHS

Hall

Tonya

I.S.

CHS

Hanes

Jody

Teacher - Grade 3

CES

Harmon

Carrie

Teacher - Grade 5

GS

Harris

Kyle

Teacher - P.E.

GS/CES

Hasselbach

Betty

ISS Monitor

CHS

Hasselbach

Jordan

Director of Technology

DIST

Hawk

Randy

Director of Maintenance

MAIN

Haynes

Amy

Educational Aide

CES

Hicks

Cheryl

Teacher - Grade 7 S.S.

MMS

Hill

Brian

Teacher - Grade 8 Math

MMS

Hill

Crystal

Educational Aide/Interpreter

CES

Hilliker

Amy

Guidance

MMS

Hofelich

Tami

Secretary

MMS

Hoffman

Rhonda

Teacher - Grade 2

CES

Hoffman

Kay

Kitchen Helper

MMS

Hoffman

Rita

Kitchen Manager

CES

Hoppe

Jackie

Treasurer’s Assistant

BOE

Horn

Karen

School Nurse

DIST

Hossler

Deb

Teacher - Grade 3

CES

Hossler

George

Teacher - I.S.

GS

Jenne

Joanne

Secretary

CHS

Jennings

Robert

Social Studies

CHS

Kauble

Anna

Science

CHS

Keller

Janice

Teacher - Title I

GS

Keller

Jennifer

Teacher - MD

GS

Kimmet

DiAnn

Kitchen Helper

GS

Kneisley

Amy

Guidance

GS

Krintzline

Chris

Social Studies

CHS

Larimer

Stephanie

Kitchen Helper

MMS

Lee

Nichole

Teacher - I.S.

CES

Leibengood

Cynthia

Teacher - Grade 5

GS

Leiby

Julie

Teacher - Grade 2

CES

Letterhos

Joseph

Director of Curriculum & Instruction

BOE

Linder

Stephanie

Educational Aide

CHS

Lyman

Sherry

Head Custodian

CES

MacFarland

Jeff

Science

CHS

Marchman

David

Psychologist

DIST

Marshall

Marc

Virtual Learning Instructor

CHS

Marshall

Heather

Teacher - Grade 2

GS

Martin

Mike

Health/PE

CHS

Marty

David

Guidance

CHS

Mason

Leann

Secretary

CES

McCauley

Doug

Art

CHS

McKenna

David

Math

CHS

McKenzie

Craig

Instr Music

CHS/MMS

Meggitt

Becky

Custodian

CHS

Meggitt

Bruce

Maintenance Worker P/T

MAIN

Merrill

Matt

Teacher - Grade 8 I.S.

MMS

Messer

Lucas

Teacher - Grades 7/8 S.S.

MMS

Meyer

Vera “Lynn”

Bus Driver

TRANS

Michael

Brooke

Guidance

CES

Miller

Amy

Teacher - Grade 3

CES

Miller

Jackie

Math

CHS

Miller

Brian

Science

CHS

Miller

Stephanie

Teacher - 6th Gr Science

MMS

Miller

Linda

Educational Aide

MMS

Miller

Kimberly

Head Custodian

CHS

Moore

Jennifer

Teacher - Grade 8 Science

MMS

Morris

Robert

Bus Driver

TRANS

Mosier

Erin

Teacher - Grade 2

CES

Mosier

Aaron

Teacher - Grade 1

CES

Murray

Cheryl

Teacher - Grade 2

CES

Mussell

Brandon

Teacher - Kindergarten

CES

Myers

Tana

Teacher - Grade 6 L.A.

MMS

Newsom

Deb

LRC Aide

CES

Newsome

Traci

Vocal Music

GS

Nicely

Tracy

Teacher - Grade 3

GS

Nieset

Bill

Maintenance Worker

MAIN

Nieset

Vicky

Director of Food Service

FOOD

Nossaman

Scott

Teacher - Grade 8 S.S.

MMS

Oddo

Cherie

Educational Aide/Sub Coordinator District

GS

Ollervides

Karen

Educational Aide

CHS

Ollervides

Erin

Kitchen Assistant Manager

MMS

Olson

Kelly

Teacher - I.S.

GS

Overmyer

Melanie

English

CHS

Pawsey

Catherine

Teacher - Grade 1

CES

Persons

Barb

Clerk

TRANS

Powell

Sharon

Computer

CHS

Preston

Tina

Pupil Personnel Secretary

BOE

Pumphrey

Ann

Office Clerk

CHS

Rader

Julie

Speech Pathologist

GS

Raypole

Janice

Kitchen Helper

CHS

Reese

Marcia

Secretary

MMS

Reese

Karol

Trans Aide/GS Kitchen Helper

TRANS

Rider

Lisa

Teacher - Instr Music

MMS

Rife

Hattie

Educational Aide

CES

Rife

Justin

Teacher - Vocal Music

CES

Roach

Traci

English

CHS

Roach

Kelli

Educational Aide

MMS

Rofkar

Jennifer

Teacher - Grade 4

GS

Rohrbacher

David

Bus Driver

TRANS

Rosenberger

Melissa

Interpreter

CHS

Rowe

Vicki

Educational Aide

MMS

Ruffing

Charles

Teacher - Grade 4

GS

Runion

Angie

Teacher - Grade 7 I.S.

MMS

Sabiers

Jenny

Teacher - Grade 4

GS

Schueren

Silvia

ELS Aide

GS

Shafer

Dan

Transportation Director

TRANS

Shaffer

Lena

Bus Driver

TRANS

Sharp

Laurie

Custodian

CES

Sharrer

Lindsey

Vocal Music

CHS

Shetzer

Connie

LRC Aide

CHS

Shetzer

Jody

Bus Driver

TRANS

Sholes

Jim

Teacher - 1/2 day Title I

CES

Siesel

Doug

Math

CHS

Smith

Leslie

Teacher - Kindergarten

GS

Smith

Kendra

Teacher - Grade 5

GS

Stockmaster

Randy

Principal

GS

Strudthoff

Wayne

Math

CHS

Swartz

Gary

English

CHS

Swartz

Kim

English

CHS

Tea

Tyler

IS

CHS

Thiessen

Andrea

Teacher - Grade 6 I.S.

MMS

Timmons

Rebecca

Teacher - Grade 1

CES

Tucker

Linda

LRC Aide

GS

Twigg

Lisa

Secretary

CHS

Viers

Scott

Social Studies

CHS

Wagner

Beth

Bus Driver/CES Educational Aide

TRANS

Wagner

Michelle

Kitchen Helper

CHS

Warner

Linda

Office Clerk

GS

Wass

Kendal

Teacher - I.S.

GS

Wassil

Christine

Math

CHS

Watt

Becky

Assistant Manager - Kitchen

GS

Watts

Joe

Maintenance Worker

MAIN

Webb

Joe

Principal

CHS

Weiker

Sandra

Bus driver

TRANS

Wetten

Heidi

Teacher - Grade 4

GS

Weyer

Dan

Teacher - Health/Phys Ed

MMS/CHS

Widmer

Ward

Science

CHS

Willey

Dana

Guidance

CHS

Williams

Brenda

Title 1

CES

Williamsen

Kim

Teacher - Grade 3

CES

Wilson

Shanna

Teacher - Grade 6 Science/S.S.

MMS

Wollenslegel

Mary Ellen

Teacher - Grade 2

CES

Woodruff

Kim

Teacher - Art

MMS

Worster

Bonnie

Transportation Aide

TRANS

Wyss

Deb

Educational Aide/BOE Custodian

GS